Harrison Ford
Dubbing voice:
- Wolfgang Pampel

Harrison Ford

Profession: Actor, author & producer
Birthday: 13.07.1942
Born in: Chicago / Illinois
Nationality: USA
Height: 185cm
Partner: Calista Flockhart
Ex-partner: Melissa Mathison, Mary Marquardt
Nickname: Harry

Miscellaneous: 
Before Harrison Ford began his acting career, he worked as a carpenter and joiner. 
 
Of the famous circle of friends consisting of Steven Spielberg, George Lucas and Francis Ford Coppola, Ford is the only actor to have worked with all three.

Breakthrough: 
Ford's breakthrough came in 1977 with his role as Han Solo in "Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope". After this, he played the lead role of Indiana Jones in the film series of the same name.
 
Development:
Harrison Ford established himself as an action hero and impressed audiences with films such as "Blade Runner", "The Only Witness" and "On the Run". But he also showed his comedic talent in films such as "Sabrina" and "Six Days, Seven Nights".
 
Harrison Ford is a Hollywood icon who has gained a large fan base over the years thanks to his versatile roles and charisma. He is regarded as one of the most successful and popular actors of his generation.
 
Accolades: 
45 awards & 52 nominations
 
He received an Oscar nomination for his role in "The Only Witness" (1985) and won a Golden Globe for his performance in "On the Run" (1994). In 2000, he received the American Film Institute's Lifetime Achievement Award for his outstanding career.

Filmography

We have listed some of his best and most famous films here:
 
2023: Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny
2019: Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
2017: Blade Runner 2049
2015: Star Wars: The Force Awakens
2008: Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
2003: Hollywood Homicide
1997: Air Force One
1995: Sabrina
1994: Clear and Present Danger
1993: The Fugitive
1989: Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1985: Witness
1984: Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
1983: Return of the Jedi 
1982: Blade Runner
1981: Raiders of the Lost Ark
1980: The Empire Strikes Back
1977: Star Wars 
1966: Dead Heat on a Merry-Go-Round

 
<< Back to overview

Detailed Speaker Search

 

Translations

From:
 
To:
 

 
 

My favorites

N.N.