Elizabeth Olsen
Dubbing voice:
- Shandra Schadt

Elizabeth Olsen

Profession: Actress
Birthday: 16.02.1989
Born in: Sherman Oaks / California 
Nationality: USA
Height: 168cm
Partner: Robbie Arnett
Ex-partner: Boyd Holbrook
Nickname: Lizzie

Miscellaneous: 
Elizabeth Chase Olsen is the younger sister of America's super twins and entrepreneurs Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen. She has been married to musician Robbie Arnett since June 2021.
 
Breakthrough: 
Olsen began her acting career in the early 2010s and quickly gained recognition for her acting skills. Her breakthrough came with her role as Martha in the film "Martha Marcy May Marlene" (2011), for which she received positive reviews and won several awards.
 
She gained particular notoriety for her performance as Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch in the Marvel Cinematic Universe, where she appeared in films such as "Avengers: Age of Ultron" (2015), "Captain America: Civil War" (2016) and "Avengers: Endgame" (2019).
 
Development:
In addition to her work in film, Elizabeth Olsen has also appeared in various television series. She starred in the series "Sorry for Your Loss" (2018-2019), for which she received positive reviews and an Emmy nomination.
 
Accolades: 
22 awards & 64 nominations
 
Elizabeth Olsen has been nominated several times for the prestigious Saturn Award and finally won it in 2019 for Best Actress in a Streaming Presentation for her role as Wanda Maximoff in the Marvel Cinematic Universe series "The Avengers".
 
And in 2021, she received the MTV Movie & TV Award for Best Actress in a Series for her impressive performance in the Marvel series "WandaVision".

Filmography

We have listed some of her best and most famous films and series here:
 
2022: Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
2021: WandaVision (TV series, 9 episodes)
2019: Avengers: Endgame
2018: Avengers: Infinity War
2017: Wind River
2016: Captain America: Civil War
2014: Captain America: The Winter Soldier
2015: Avengers: Age of Ultron
2013: Oldboy
2013: Kill Your Darlings 
2012: Red Lights
2011: Martha Marcy May Marlene
1994: How the West Was Fun

 
<< Back to overview

Detailed Speaker Search

 

Translations

From:
 
To:
 

 
 

My favorites

N.N.