Jenna Ortega
Dubbing voice:
- Magdalena Montasser

Jenna Ortega

Profession: Actress
Birthday: 27.09.2002
Born in: Coachella Valley / California
Nationality: USA
Height: 155cm
Nickname: ReeRee

Miscellaneous: 
Jenna Marie Ortega's career began at the age of just nine when she appeared in various commercials and small roles in television series. 
 
In addition to her acting career, she is also actively involved in social issues. She advocates for the rights of women, minorities and LGBTQ+ communities and uses her platform to raise awareness.
 
Breakthrough: 
Ortega gained international fame through her role as young Jane Villanueva in the successful series "Jane the Virgin". The series "Wednesday" brought her worldwide attention for her acting talent.
 
Development:
She continued her hit series and appeared in other popular shows such as "You", "The Babysitter: Killer Queen" and "Elena of Avalor". In addition to her work on television, Ortega has also appeared in films such as "Iron Man 3" and "Insidious: The Last Key".
 
Accolades: 
5 awards & 21 nominations
 
Jenna Ortega received several nominations for the lead role of Wednesday Addams in the series "Wednesday" - including from the Emmy Awards, Golden Globes and the Screen Actors Guild Awards.

Filmography

We have listed some of her greatest and best-known films and series here:
 
2023: Scream VI
2022: Wednesday
2022: Scream
2022: X
2021: The Life After
2019: You (10 episodes)
2016-2018: Stuck in the Middle (57 episodes)
2013: Iron Man 3

 
<< Back to overview

Detailed Speaker Search

 

Translations

From:
 
To:
 

 
 

My favorites

N.N.