Sandra Bullock
Dubbing voice:
- Bettina Weiss

Sandra Bullock

Profession: Actress & Producer
Birthday: 26.07.1964
Born in: Arlington / Virginia 
Nationality: USA 
Height: 171cm
Partner: Bryan Randall ( passed away summer 2023)
Ex-partner: Jesse James 
Nickname: Sandy

Miscellaneous: 
Sandra Annette Bullock grew up in a family of artists, as her mother was an opera singer and her father a vocal coach. Bullock studied acting at East Carolina University and began her career in the late 1980s with small roles in television series and films.
 
Breakthrough: 
Sandra Bullock had her breakthrough in Hollywood in 1994 with the action hit "Speed" alongside Keanu Reeves and Dennis Hopper. With the thriller "The Net" (1995), the less successful comedy "Stolen Hearts" (1996) and the legal thriller "The Jury" (1996), she established herself as one of the most popular and best-paid actresses in Hollywood.
 
Development:
Her greatest successes include comedies such as "Miss Congeniality" (2000), "Two Weeks Notice" (2002), "The Proposal" (2009) and "The Heat" (2013). She also plays serious roles such as in the Oscar-winning episodic film "L.A. Crash" (2004), the drama "The Blind Side" (2009) and the science fiction thriller "Gravity" (2013).
 
In addition to her acting work, Sandra Bullock is also active as a producer and has produced several successful films.
 
Accolades: 
81 awards & 121 nominations
 
Bullock was awarded the Oscar and Golden Globe for Best Actress in a Leading Role for "The Blind Side". "Gravity", the financially most successful film of her career to date, earned her a second Oscar nomination for Best Actress in a Leading Role and a record fee of at least 90 million US dollars.
 
She is a talented actress who is appreciated by critics and audiences alike.

Filmography

We have listed some of her best and most famous films and series here:
 
2022: Bullet Train
2018: Ocean's 8
2013: Gravity
2009: The Proposal 
2009: The Blind Side 
2005: Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
2002: Two Weeks Notice
2004: Crash 
2000: Miss Congeniality
1997: Speed 2 - Cruise Control
1996: A Time to Kill
1995: The Net 
1994: Speed
1993: Demolition Man

 
<< Back to overview

Detailed Speaker Search

 

Translations

From:
 
To:
 

 
 

My favorites

N.N.